MILANO-TORINO
Anno
   Primo
     Secondo
       Terzo
KM
KMH
1876
Paolo MAGRETTI (Ita)
Carlo Ricci (Ita)
Bartolomeo Balbiani (Ita)
150,000
14,778
1894
Luigi AIRALDI (Ita)
Piero Masetti (Ita)
Alberto Pizzagalli (Ita)
 
 
1896(1)(2)
Giovanni MORO (Ita)
Federico Goll (Ita)
Francesco Gilardini (Ita)
 
 
1903
Giovanni GERBI (Ita)
Giovanni Rossignoli (Ita)
Ferdinando Coppa (Ita)
140,000
34,181
1908
Giovanni ROSSIGNOLI (Ita)
Giovanni Cuniolo (Ita)
Giuliano Tagliavini "Taylor"(Ita)
 
 
1911
Henri PELISSIER (Fra)
Carlo Durando (Ita)
Domenico Allasia (Ita)
222,000
28,042
1913(3)
Giuseppe AZZINI (Ita)
Carlo Durando (Ita)
Ezio Corlaita (Ita)
210,000
29,252
1914
Costante GIRARDENGO (Ita)
Giuseppe Azzini (Ita)
Carlo Durando (Ita)
260,000
27,659
1915
Costante GIRARDENGO (Ita)
Giovanni Roncon (Ita)
Lauro Bordin (Ita)
260,000
27,443
1917
Oscar EGG (Svi)
Leopoldo Torricelli (Ita)
Luigi Lucotti (Ita)
186,800
30,373
1918
Gaetano BELLONI (Ita)
Alfredo Sivocci (Ita)
Angelo Vay (Ita)
180,000
27,763
1919
Costante GIRARDENGO (Ita)
Giuseppe Olivieri (Ita)
Giuseppe Azzini (Ita)
254,000
29,358
1920
Costante GIRARDENGO (Ita)
Gaetano Belloni (Ita)
Leopoldo Torricelli (Ita)
258,000
28,314
1921
Federico GAY (Ita)
Giovanni Brunero (Ita)
Bartolomeo Aymo (Ita)
286,000
23,328
1922
Adriano ZANAGA (Ita)
Emilio Petiva (Ita)
Federico Gay (Ita)
286,000
26,501
1923
Costante GIRARDENGO (Ita)
Gaetano Belloni (Ita)
Giovanni Brunero (Ita)
286,000
28,600
1924
Federico GAY (Ita)
Michele Gordini (Ita)
Angelo Gremo (Ita)
286,000
25,087
1925
Adriano ZANAGA (Ita)
Domenico Piemontesi (Ita)
Giuseppe Pancera (Ita)
286,000
29,009
1931(5)
Giuseppe GRAGLIA (Ita)
Giuseppe Olmo (Ita)
Antonio Folco (Ita)
200,000
31,578
1932(5)
Giuseppe OLMO (Ita)
Giuseppe Martano (Ita)
Giuseppe Graglia (Ita)
200,000
31,680
1933(5)
Giuseppe GRAGLIA (Ita)
Attilio Masarati (Ita)
Antonio Folco (Ita)
210,000
34,520
1934(6)
Mario CIPRIANI (Ita)
Orlando Teani (Ita)
Giuseppe Graglia (Ita)
243,800
33,702
1935
Giovanni GOTTI (Ita)
Adalino Mealli (Ita)
Aldo Bini (Ita)
244,900
33,007
1936
Cesare DEL CANCIA (Ita)
Olimpio Bizzi (Ita)
Mario Cipriani (Ita)
244,900
33,950
1937
Giuseppe MARTANO (Ita)
Cesare Del Cancia (Ita)
Augusto Introzzi (Ita)
254,000
34,635
1938
Pierino FAVALLI (Ita)
Giuseppe Olmo (Ita)
Fausto Montesi (Ita)
258,000
34,848
1939
Pierino FAVALLI (Ita)
Michele Benente (Ita)
Giovanni Gotti (Ita)
246,600
37,526
1940
Pierino FAVALLI (Ita)
Piero Chiappini (Ita)
Francesco Albani (Ita)
239,400
36,090
1941
Piero CHIAPPINI (Ita)
Ruggero Moro (Ita)
Pietro Rimoldi (Ita)
190,000
35,400
1942
Piero CHIAPPINI (Ita)
Osvaldo Bailo (Ita)
Salvatore Crippa (Ita)
239,400
31,630
1945
Vito ORTELLI (Ita)
Enzo Coppini (Ita)
Guerrino Tomasoni (Ita)
183,000
33,888
1946
Vito ORTELLI (Ita)
Oreste Conte (Ita)
Guido Lelli (Ita)
256,000
34,133
1947
Italo DE ZAN (Ita)
Giovanni Pinarello (Ita)
Egidio Feruglio (Ita)
219,000
30,600
1948
Sergio MAGGINI (Ita)
Italo De Zan (Ita)
Luciano Pezzi (Ita)
206,000
37,500
1949
Luigi CASOLA (Ita)
Aldo Bini (Ita)
Italo De Zan (Ita)
218,000
35,894
1950
Adolfo GROSSO (Ita)
Fausto Marini (Ita)
Livio Isotti (Ita)
207,000
39,313
1951
Fiorenzo MAGNI (Ita)
Giorgio Albani (Ita)
Alfredo Martini (Ita)
205,000
37,385
1952
Aldo BINI (Ita)
Oreste Conte (Ita)
Alfio Ferrari (Ita)
230,000
38,820
1953
Luciano MAGGINI (Ita)
Loretto Petrucci (Ita)
Don Zampini (Ita)
226,000
38,430
1954
Agostino COLETTO (Ita)
Fiorenzo Magni (Ita)
Luc Maggini (Ita)
215,000
37,300
1955
Cleto MAULE (Ita)
Aldo Moser (Ita)
Giorg Albani (Ita)
221,000
39,130
1956
Ferdi KUBLER (Svi)
Germ Derijcke (Bel)
Rob Falaschi (Ita)
225,000
39,197
1957
Miguel POBLET (Spa)
Alfred De Bruyne (Bel)
Guido Messina (Ita)
233,000
39,829
1958
Agostino COLETTO (Ita)
Miguel Poblet (Spa)
Armando Pellegrini (Ita)
178,000
41,390
1959
Nello FABBRI (Ita)
Guido Carlesi (Ita)
Agost Coletto (Ita)
172,000
41,450
1960
Arnaldo PAMBIANCO (Ita)
Guido Carlesi (Ita)
Gastone Nencini (Ita)
194,000
40,905
1961
Walter MARTIN (Ita)
Angelo Conterno (Ita)
Aless Fantini (Ita)
201,000
45,168
1962
Franco BALMAMION (Ita)
Vittorio Adomi (Ita)
Dino Bruni (Ita)
203,000
44,274
1963
Franco CRIBIORI (Ita)
Carlo Chiappano (Ita)
Giovanni Bettinelli (Ita)
249,000
39,270
1964
Valentin URIONA (Spa)
Italo Zilioli (Ita)
Franco Cribiori (Ita)
201,000
43,252
1965
Vito TACCONE (Ita)
Marino Vigna (Ita)
Romeo Venturelli (Ita)
201,000
43,642
1966
Marino VIGNA (Ita)
Michele Dancelli (Ita)
Dino Zandegu (Ita)
201,000
43,199
1967
Gianni MOTTA (Ita)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
Vittorio Adorni (Ita)
201,000
42,188
1968
Franco BITOSSI (Ita)
Italo Zilioli (Ita)
Michele Dancelli (Ita)
201,000
41,958
1969(4)
Claudio MICHELOTTO (Ita) 
Martin Van Den Bossche (Bel)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
209,000
39,843
1970
Luciano ARMANI (Ita)
Guido Reybrouck (Bel)
Davide Boifava (Ita)
215,000
40,596
1971
Georges PINTENS (Bel)
Enrico Paolini (Ita)
Marinus Wagtmans (Ola)
209,000
39,820
1972
Roger DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
Gianni Motta (Ita)
209,000
40,715
1973
Marcello BERGAMO (Ita)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
205,000
37,805
1974
Roger DE VLAEMINCK (Bel)
Marcello Bergamo (Ita)
Italo Zilioli (Ita)
209,000
40,452
1975
Wladimiro PANIZZA (Ita)
Enrico Paolini (Ita)
Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
243,000
40,840
1976
Enrico PAOLINI (Ita)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
Eddy Verstraeten (Bel)
146,000
47,351
1977
Rik VAN LINDEN (Bel)
Walter Godefroot (Bel)
Alfons De Bal (Bel)
191,000
44,941
1978
Piero GAVAZZI (Ita)
Vittorio Algeri (Ita)
Franco Bitossi (Ita)
191,000
45,118
1979
Alfio VANDI (Ita)
Claude Criquielion (Bel)
Wladimiro Panizza (Ita)
228,000
42,884
1980
Giovanni BATTAGLIN (Ita)
Francesco Moser (Ita)
Roberto Ceruti (Ita)
224,000
39,529
1981
Giuseppe MARTINELLI (Ita)
Giovanni Renosto (Ita)
Nazzareno Berto (Ita)
216,000
40,500
1982
Giuseppe SARONNI (Ita)
Noel De Jonckheere (Bel)
Rik Van Linden (Bel)
226,000
41,852
1983
Francesco MOSER (Ita)
Silvestro Milani (Ita)
Peter Kehl (Ger)
224,000
40,557
1984
Paolo ROSOLA (Ita)
Guido Bontempi (Ita)
Roger De Vlaeminck (Bel)
226,000
41,090
1985
Daniele CAROLI (Ita)
Stefan Mutter (Svi)
Dante Morandi (Ita)
226,300
39,558
1986
Non organizzata
-
-
 
 
1987
Phil ANDERSON (Aus)
Filippo Giupponi (Ita)
Tony Rominger (Svi)
211,000
41,704
1988
Rolf GOLZ (Ger)
Phil Anderson (Aus)
Luc Roosen (Bel)
213,000
41,619
1989
Rolf GOLZ (Ger)
Dag Erik Pedersen (Dan)
Tony Rominger (Svi)
214,000
43,208
1990
Mauro GIANETTI (Svi)
Jean Claude Leclercq (Fra)
Gilles Delion (Fra)
214,000
43,978
1991
Davide CASSANI (Ita)
Tony Rominger (Svi)
Sammie Moreels (Bel)
206,000
43,171
1992
Gianni BUGNO (Ita)
Rolf Aldag (Ger)
Tony Rominger (Svi)
206,000
41,360
1993
Rolf SORENSEN (Dan)
Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
Francesco Frattini (Ita)
206,000
44,763
1994
Fr CASAGRANDE (Ita)
Mauro Gianetti (Svi)
Zenon Jaskula (Pol)
206,000
40,767
1995
Stetano ZANINI (Ita)
Rolf Sorensen (Dan)
Francesco Casagrande (Ita)
207,000
42,768
1996
Daniele NARDELLO (Ita)
Stefano Zanini (Ita)
Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
206,000
43,579
1997
Laurent JALABERT (Fra)
Alex Zulle (Svi)
Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita)
206,000
42,106
1998
Niki AEBERSOLD (Svi)
Oscar Camenzind (Svi)
Marco Serpellini (Ita)
209,000
43,212
1999
Markus ZBERG (Svi)
Paolo Bettini (Ita)
Jan Ullrich (Ger)
202,000
45,750
2000
Annullata per cattivo tempo
-
                        -
 
 
2001
Mirko CELESTINO (Ita)
Niki Aebersold (Svi)
Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
202,000
45,719
2002
Michele BARTOLI (Ita)
Oscar Camenzind (Svi)
Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)
199,000
42,991
2003
Mirko CELESTINO (Ita)
Davide Rebellin (Ita)
Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa)
198,000
40,018
2004
Marcos A. SERRANO RODRIGUEZ (Spa)
Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
Francesco Casagrande (Ita) 
198,500
43,760
2005
Fabio SACCHI (Ita)
Mirko Celestino (Ita)
Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
199,000
41,504
2006
Igor ASTARLOA (Spa) 
Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
Mirko Celestino (Ita)
199,000
44,124
2007
Danilo DI LUCA (Ita)
Juan M Soler Herna (Col) 
Kim Kirchen (Lux)
199,000
43,790
2008
Non disputata
 
 
 
 
2009
Non disputata
 
 
 
 
2010
Non disputata
 
 
 
 
2011 Non disputata        
2012 Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO (Spa) Diego Ulissi (Ita) Fredrik Kessiakoff (Sve) 193,500 38,741
2013 Diego ULISSI (Ita) Rafal Majka (Pol) Daniel Moreno (Spa) 193,500 44,477
2014 Giampaolo CARUSO (Ita) Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Daniel Moreno (Spa) 193,500 42,968
2015 Diego ROSA (Ita) Rafal Majka (Pol) Fabio Aru (Ita) 186,000 41,665
2016 Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO (Col) Michael Woods (Can) Rigoberto Uran (Col) 186,000 44,006
2017 Rigoberto URAN URAN (Col) Adam Yates (GBr) Fabio Aru (Ita) 186,000  42,137
(1) Federico Goll declassato da 1a 2 
(2) Fr Gilardini declassato da 1a 3  
(3) Lauro Bordin (1)declassato
(4) Italo Zilioli (3)squalificato
(5) Per indipendenti e dilettanti
(6) Per dilettanti